Welcome Bonus
150% up to $900
$300 per deposit across first three
Gday77 CasinoAbove average
7.3/10
Wagering
3× bonus
Min. Deposit
$30
Eligible Games
Slots only
Crypto Withdrawals
Instant

Gday77 Casino Bonuses for Australian Players

Gday77 Casino bonuses cover your first three deposits, regular reloads, VIP rewards and a $17 no deposit offer. Here’s how the main promotions work, what you need to deposit and how wagering applies before you play.

Gday77 Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board. All transactions and player data are protected by bank-level SSL encryption.

Welcome Bonus: 150% across your first three deposits

The main Gday77 Casino welcome offer is a 150% bonus spread across your first three deposits. Each qualifying deposit receives a 50% bonus, capped at $300 per deposit. That gives you up to $900 in bonus funds across the three deposits.

TermDetails
Bonus rate50% on each of the first three deposits
Maximum$300 per deposit, up to $900 total
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering3× on bonus funds
Eligible gamesSlots only

The bonus is added automatically after a qualifying deposit, but you must claim the offer before playing. Bonuses cannot be applied retrospectively. They also cannot be combined with another promotion or with deposit amounts.

How the welcome wagering works

The 3× requirement applies to the bonus funds, not the deposit. For example, a $30 deposit creates a $15 bonus at the 50% rate. The wagering target for that bonus would be $45: $15 multiplied by three. A $300 bonus would have a $900 wagering target.

Deposit Bonus options for daily and weekly reloads

Once you are making regular deposits, Gday77 offers daily and weekly Deposit Bonus promotions. Both use 3× wagering, both are for slots, and each promotion has its own deposit, reward and maximum withdrawal figures.

PromotionDepositBonusMaximum withdrawalReset
Daily deposit bonus$30, up to three times per day$7, $15 or $30 by tier$30, $50 or $100 by tierDaily at 00:00 Sydney time
Weekly deposit bonus$50, up to 30 times per week$70, $177 or $70 by tier$300, $500 or $1,000 by tierMonday at 00:00 Sydney time

The daily promotion can be used once per day, while the weekly promotion is available once per week. One bonus offer applies per player during its relevant qualifying period. The game exclusions for both reloads are JILI, PEGASUS, MARIOCLUB, RICH GAMING, FACHAI and LIVE22.

  1. Choose the promotionPick the daily or weekly offer that matches your deposit and the current tier.
  2. Make the qualifying depositDeposit at least $30 for the daily offer or $50 for the weekly offer.
  3. Claim before playingActivate the bonus first. A bonus cannot be added after you have started playing.
  4. Play eligible slotsUse the bonus on eligible slots and work through the 3× wagering requirement.

No Deposit Bonus: $17 with a $20 cashout limit

The Gday77 no deposit bonus provides $17 after you activate it in your casino account. The maximum cashout from this offer is $20. It is a small promotion, but it gives you a way to try the bonus terms without starting with a deposit.

Activate the offer in your casino account before playing.
Use the bonus only after activation is complete.
Keep the $20 maximum cashout in mind when deciding how to play.
Treat the bonus as entertainment, not as a guaranteed return.

The key practical point is the cashout ceiling. Even if the balance grows beyond $20, the maximum cashout attached to this offer remains $20.

Free Spins, Cashback and other promotion terms

Players searching for Free Spins or Cashback will find the main promotional structure centred on deposit bonuses, the no deposit offer and VIP rewards. The useful comparison is the requirement attached to each offer: welcome and reload bonuses use 3× wagering, while the monthly VIP bonus and VIP withdrawal bonuses use 1× wagering.

Promotions may be changed or discontinued without prior notice. Before choosing one, check the deposit amount, eligible games, wagering figure, maximum withdrawal and reset time. This is especially important when two offers have different limits.

CheckWhy it matters
Deposit amountEach promotion has its own minimum
WageringThe target changes with the bonus amount
Eligible gamesWelcome and reload bonuses are slots only
Maximum withdrawalSome daily, weekly and VIP offers have a cashout cap
TimingDaily, weekly and monthly offers run on different cycles

Promo Code: where it fits when you join

An optional referral or promo code field is available during account sign-up. If you have a code, enter it in that field before completing the process. The welcome offer itself is activated by making a qualifying deposit of at least $30, so the deposit terms remain important even when a code is used.

Remember that bonuses must be claimed before playing and cannot be combined with other bonuses or deposit amounts. One offer per player applies in each daily, weekly or monthly qualifying period.

VIP Program: six levels with rewards and rebates

The VIP Program has six levels, with status based on your accumulated deposit amount. VIP Level 1 starts at $1,000 in deposits and includes a $30 reward. At the top end, Level 6 rewards can reach $500.

FeatureTerm
LevelsSix VIP levels
Level 1 threshold$1,000 in accumulated deposits
Level 1 reward$30
Level 6 rewardUp to $500
Monthly loyalty bonusesUp to $777
VIP withdrawal bonusesUp to $20
Maximum withdrawal on VIP bonusesUp to $3,000

VIP members can also receive daily, weekly and monthly rebates. The percentage and frequency depend on your tier and the games played. Higher-tier members may receive monthly rebates calculated from total gameplay and turnover.

Loyalty Program and the monthly VIP bonus

The Loyalty Program is tied to the six VIP levels, so your accumulated deposits help determine your position. Monthly loyalty bonuses can reach $777 for program members. VIP withdrawal bonuses can reach $20 and carry 1× wagering, with maximum withdrawals of up to $3,000.

There is also a monthly VIP bonus for deposits between $5,000 and $50,000 within a month. It has 1× wagering and a maximum withdrawal of $500. The offer is for VIP club members and remains limited to slots, with JILI, PEGASUS, MARIOCLUB, RICH GAMING, FACHAI and LIVE22 excluded.

How Gday77 Casino bonuses fit your budget

For Gday77 Casino Australia players, the easiest way to compare promotions is to start with the money you planned to deposit, then check the wagering and maximum withdrawal. A $30 deposit is enough for the welcome offer or daily reload, while the weekly promotion starts at $50. The VIP monthly bonus is aimed at deposits from $5,000 to $50,000.

  1. Choose one promotion rather than combining several offers.
  2. Confirm the deposit minimum and bonus amount for your tier.
  3. Claim the bonus before placing any bets.
  4. Stay with eligible slots where the offer requires slot play.
  5. Calculate the wagering target from the bonus amount.
  6. Keep any maximum withdrawal figure in mind before playing.

All bonuses involve real-money play and wagering conditions. There is no guaranteed profit, so decide your spending limit first and take breaks when needed.

Ready to choose your offer?Compare the deposit, wagering and cashout terms first, then select the promotion that suits the amount you planned to spend.

FAQ

Bonuses questions

What is the Gday77 welcome bonus?

It is a 150% offer across your first three deposits. Each deposit receives a 50% bonus up to $300, for a maximum of $900 in bonus funds.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30. This amount applies to the welcome bonus and must be met to activate the promotional offer. Players should ensure they deposit at least this sum to take advantage of the bonus terms. Deposits below this threshold will not qualify for the welcome package.

What wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 3× on bonus funds. For example, a $15 bonus creates a $45 wagering target.

Can I use welcome bonus funds on table games?

Welcome bonus play is limited to slots. The same slots-only restriction applies to the daily, weekly and monthly VIP bonuses.

How much is the no deposit bonus?

The no deposit bonus is $17, with a maximum cashout of $20 after activation in the casino account.

When do the daily and weekly bonuses reset?

The daily bonus resets at 00:00 Sydney time each day. The weekly bonus resets every Monday at 00:00 Sydney time.

How do I reach VIP Level 1?

VIP Level 1 requires $1,000 in accumulated deposits and includes a $30 reward.

What wagering applies to VIP bonuses?

The monthly VIP bonus and VIP withdrawal bonuses use 1× wagering. The monthly VIP bonus has a maximum withdrawal of $500, while VIP withdrawal bonuses allow maximum withdrawals of up to $3,000.